UKRAINE: IT'S ALL ABOUT U

Ukraine is located in Eastern Europe and shares its borders with seven countries, including Russia. It is partially bounded by two bodies of water – most notably, the Black Sea. Ukraine is delineated into 24 provinces (called oblasts) and Crimea, which is an autonomous republic. Kiev is the capital of Ukraine and the largest city.

TOURIST INVITATION PACKAGE

Immigration UA provides official tourist visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa  for single – double entry  valid up to 90 days.To obtain tourist visa you must need to submit your application in Visa application center (VFS GLOBAL) or embassy of Ukraine in your home/residance country.

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site prior to departure. 

Ukraine’s Embassies or Consulates abroad. Every foreigner or a stateless person who is required to have an entry Ukrainian visa may apply for her/his visa to the relevant Ukraine’s Embassy or Consulate no earlier than 3 months before the date of the planned entry to Ukraine.

  • Completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport that should meet the following requirements:
  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure from Ukraine
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years
  • One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm
  • proof that the applicant’s main purpose of journey to Ukraine is tourism (hotel/accommodation booking(s), programme of stay, information on the tour(s) and the tour(s’) timeframes, tourist agency details, transfer details, sightseeing information etc.).
  • Bank statement for the last two months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine
  • Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency
  • A traveler’s return confirm airticket
  • Short term single-entry visas “C” fee is 85 USD. Double – entry 130 USD Multiple – entry 130* USD
  • Foreign nationals who are visiting Ukraine for one month are to possess the financial assets equal to 30 880 Ukrainian HRN upon their arrival.
  • Tourist Voucher
  • Guarantee Letter
  • Excursion Program
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Copy of Tour Operator License
  • Travel insurance*
  • Airport Transfers*
  • Visa Application online form submission*

Why IMMIGRATION UA?

1. Lowest Price

2. Fastest Turnaround

3. Best Customer Service

4. Guaranteed Approval

5. Multiple Locations

  • Watch our video