Private (Guest) Invitation Package

For 6/12 Months 

Immigration UA provides official private visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa  for single - double or multiple  entry  valid up to 90 days (stay in Ukraine does not exceed 90 days in the period of 180 days) To obtain private  visa you must need to submit your application in embassy of Ukraine in your home country


To get private visa C you need to submit following document at embassy of Ukraine :

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via 

Passport that should meet the following requirements:

  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure       from Ukraine;
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages;
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years;

Copies of all pages of the applicant`s valid passport that contain any information such as passport data, residence address, data of the parents and spouses, visas and entry/exit stamps;

One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm;

Bank statement for the last six months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine

Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency( included in “Tourist Package”);

Foreign nationals who are visiting Ukraine for one month are to possess the financial assets equal to 30 880 Ukrainian HRN upon their arrival.

The proof of traveler’s financial status can be confirmed at the checkpoint upon arrival to Ukraine by presenting to officers of the State Border Guard Service of Ukraine the following documents:

A valid bank document containing money amount which can be presented for payment in Ukrainian banks (e.g. travelers cheques of American Express, Visa, Thomas Cook, Citi Corp., Bank of America, Swiss Bakers Travelers Cheques etc.);

A document which proves hotel or residence booking;

  • Notarized letter of invitation from a physical person – Ukrainian citizen, foreigner or stateless person who legally reside, temporarily or permanently, in Ukraine. Invitation shall contain full name of a physical person, details of his/her passport and temporary or permanent residency permit (for a foreigner or stateless person), address, and full name of the invited person, information about his/her date and place of birth, nationality, passport details, place of residence, purpose of visit, duration of intended visit to Ukraine, number of entries and place of stay in Ukraine, physical person’s obligations towards possible costs related to the invited person’s stay or departure from Ukraine. The invitation shall be appended by copies of a hosting person’s passport and temporary or permanent residency permit in Ukraine (for a foreigner or stateless person);

A traveler’s return ticket.

Short term single-entry visas "C" fee is 85 USD. Double - entry 130 USD Multiple - entry  130 USD

Private  invitation package includes : 

  • Official private invitation Letter;
  • Passport Copy of inviting person;
  • Letter of support;
  • Hotel confirmation;
  • Travel insurance ;
  • Airport pick-up service.