UKRAINE OPEN FOR ALL

A guest (private) invitation for a foreigner is the ground for processing a guest visa Type ‘C’ short term Suitable for those who wish to visit the country for the purpose of reunification with family and friends, as well as for the purpose of marriage.

A guest visa is issued to a foreign citizen in the country of his residence. The exception is the absence of the Consulate or the Embassy of Ukraine, in which case the visa may be issued in another country.

GUEST INVITATION PACKAGE

Immigration UA provides official Guest (Private) visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa  for single-entry double entry or multiple entry visa valid for 90 days.To obtain business visa you must need to submit your application in Visa application center (VFS GLOBAL) or embassy of Ukraine in your home/residance country,(Short-term visas are issued to foreigners and stateless persons for entry to Ukraine if their stay in Ukraine does not exceed 90 days in the period of 180 days.)

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site.

Ukraine’s Embassies or Consulates abroad. Every foreigner or a stateless person who is required to have an entry Ukrainian visa may apply for her/his visa to the relevant Ukraine’s Embassy or Consulate no earlier than 3 months before the date of the planned entry to Ukraine.

  • Completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport that should meet the following requirements:
  • Be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure from Ukraine
  • Have at least two blank visa designated pages
  • Have validity period of no longer than 10 years
  • One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm
  • Bank statement for the last two months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine
  • Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency
  • A travel ’itinerary/ Ticket booking
  • Short term single-entry visas “C” fee is 85 USD. Double – entry 130 USD Multiple – entry 130* USD
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Original of the notarized invitation letter from Ukraine’s national or a foreigner/stateless person who legally resides (temporarily or permanently) in Ukraine. Invitation should contain full surname and name(s) of the inviting person, details of his/her passport and temporary or permanent residency permit (for a foreigner/stateless person), address, and full name of the invited person, information about his/her date and place of birth, nationality, passport details, place of residence, purpose of visit, duration of intended visit to Ukraine, number of entries and place of stay in Ukraine, inviting person’s obligations to cover costs related to the applicant’s stay and/or departure from Ukraine. Copies of the inviting person’s Ukrainian passport (if an inviting person is Ukraine’s national) or copies of the foreigner’s/stateless person’s passport and their Ukrainian temporary/permanent residency permit (if an inviting person is a foreigner/stateless person) should be provided as well;
  • Original of the notarized invitation letter from Ukraine’s national
  • Passport Copy of inviting person
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Travel insurance*
  • Airport pick-up service*
  • Visa Application Assistance*

Why IMMIGRATION UA?

1. Lowest Price

2. Fastest Turnaround

3. Best Customer Service

4. Guaranteed Approval

5. Multiple Locations

  • Watch our video