Business Invitation Package

For on-arrival visa 15 days

Immigration UA provides official business visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa on arrival for single-entry visa valid for 15 days to enter Ukraine at the international airports «Boryspil» (Kyiv), «Kyiv» (Zhuliany), «Odesa» (Odesa) that operate twenty-four hours a day during a week . To obtain on arrival visa at the airport you must need to show documents confirming that the purpose of travel is business (official business invitation, registration documents of inviting company, agreement, letter of support, passport copy of director. travel insurance, hotel confirmation, return air ticket.)

Visa upon arrival are issued only if your purpose of trip is to visit Ukraine as tourist or business. A visa upon arrival is issued for a period of 15 days, without the right to extend, if you need a visa for a longer period you need to apply for visa at Ukrainian Embassy in your home country or leave the territory of Ukraine to obtain a new visa at the airport upon your 15 days visa is expired.

To get visa upon arrival you must need to show following document at border check point:

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site prior to departure. 

Passport that should meet the following requirements:

  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure       from Ukraine;
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages;
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years;

One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm;

Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency( included in “Business Package”);

Hotel booking ( included in “Business Package”);

Official Business invitation letter  ( included in Business Package”);

Return air ticket

Short term single-entry visas "C" fee is 2550 hryvna (appr. 100 USD) Citizens of foreign countries, who are entitled to obtain visas at border checkpoints, can pay visa fee through banking terminals using bank cards only.

Proof of the applicant’s financial sufficiency for the intended period of stay and return to the country of origin, or transit to a third country, or the possibility to legally obtain sufficient financial means on the territory of Ukraine (at the rate of 750 USD per 15 days stay)

Business invitation package includes : 

  • Official business invitation;
  • Registration documents of inviting company;
  • Agreement;
  • Hotel confirmation;
  • Travel insurance ;
  • Letter of support, ;
  • Passport copies of company Director
  • Airport pick-up service

Do you need visa to travel Ukraine ?

Check out if your county eligible for VOA ?

Find out if you can travel Ukraine visa free

Business Invitation Package

For 6 Months and 12 Months 

Immigration UA provides official business visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa  for single-entry double entry or multiple entry visa valid for 90 days.(Short-term visas are issued to foreigners and stateless persons for entry to Ukraine if their stay in Ukraine does not exceed 90 days in the period of 180 days.)

To get visa upon arrival you must need to show following document at border check point:

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site prior to departure. 

Passport that should meet the following requirements:

  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure       from Ukraine;
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages;
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years;

Copies of all pages of the applicant`s valid passport that contain any information such as passport data, residence address, data of the parents and spouses, visas and entry/exit stamps;

One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm;

Bank statement for the last six months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine

Foreign nationals who are visiting Ukraine for one month are to possess the financial assets equal to 30 880 Ukrainian HRN upon their arrival.

The proof of traveler’s financial status can be confirmed at the checkpoint upon arrival to Ukraine by presenting to officers of the State Border Guard Service of Ukraine the following documents:

A valid bank document containing money amount which can be presented for payment in Ukrainian banks (e.g. travelers cheques of American Express, Visa, Thomas Cook, Citi Corp., Bank of America, Swiss Bakers Travelers Cheques etc.);

A document which proves hotel or residence booking;

A traveler’s return ticket.

Short term single-entry visas "C" fee is 85 USD. Double - entry 130 USD Multiple - entry  130 USD

Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency( included in “Business Package”);

Hotel booking ( included in “Business Package”);

Official Business invitation letter  ( included in Business Package”);

Short term single-entry visas "C" fee is 2550 hryvna (appr. 100 USD) Citizens of foreign countries, who are entitled to obtain visas at border checkpoints, can pay visa fee through banking terminals using bank cards only.

Business invitation package includes : 

  • Official business invitation;
  • Registration documents of inviting company;
  • Agreement;
  • Hotel confirmation;
  • Travel insurance ;
  • Letter of support, ;
  • Passport copies of company Director
  • Airport pick-up service

 

Ready to find out more?