UKRAINE IS OPEN FOR BUSINESS

Opening a Business in Ukraine is a good investment opportunity. It is a good investment in the market with high potential for local sales, export and import, multi-skilled personnel not spoiled by high salaries, huge cheap warehouses, more affordable than in China and some of the world’s free trade zones.

BUSINESS INVITATION PACKAGE

Immigration UA provides official business visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa on arrival for single-entry visa valid for 15 days to enter Ukraine at the international airports «Boryspil» (Kyiv), «Kyiv» (Zhuliany), «Odesa» (Odesa) that operate twenty-four hours a day. To obtain on arrival visa at the airport you must need to show documents confirming that the purpose of travel is business 

Visa upon arrival are issued only if your purpose of trip is to visit Ukraine as tourist or business. A visa upon arrival is issued for a period of 15 days, without the right to extend, if you need a visa for a longer period you need to apply for visa at Ukrainian Embassy in your home country or leave the territory of Ukraine to obtain a new visa at the airport upon your 15 days visa is expired.

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site prior to departure. 

At border checkpoints, can pay visa fee through banking terminals using bank cards only.

  • Completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport that should meet the following requirements:
  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure from Ukraine
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years
  • One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm
  • Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Official Business invitation letter
  • Return confirm airticket
  • Short term single-entry visas “C” fee is 2550 hryvna approx 103 USD
  • Proof of the applicant’s financial sufficiency for the intended period of stay and return to the country of origin, or transit to a third country.(750 USD per 15 days stay)
  • Official business invitation
  • Passport copies of inviting company’s Director
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Travel insurance*
  • Airport transfer service*
  • Visa Application online submission*

Why IMMIGRATION UA?

1. Lowest Price

2. Fastest Turnaround

3. Best Customer Service

4. Guaranteed Approval

5. Multiple Locations

  • Watch our video