Documents Required for Tourist E-Visa

A clear and colored scanned copy of the Page of Passport which holds the personal details.

Format – JPG/JPEG

Size – Maximum 2 MB

One of the documents confirming the availability of sufficient funds is the following:
• a document confirming hotel reservation or payment for accommodation and dining in Ukraine;
• agreement for tourist services (voucher);
• a letter of guarantee from the inviting party, that it undertakes the commitments on payment of all costs relating to the foreigner`s stay in and exit from the territory of Ukraine;
• a fixed date ticket for return to the state of nationality or to the state of permanent residence or to the third state.

A document confirming tourist purpose of visit is as follows:
• a document confirming hotel reservation or
• agreement for tourist services (voucher), or
• a document confirming the foreigner will receive in the territory of Ukraine the tourist services on arrangement of visits to the objects of culture, recreation, etc.

A digital photograph taken by a digital camera or phone camera with the head in the center of the picture and a light colored background.

Format – JPEG

Size – Maximum 2 MB

A valid medical insurance policy with coverage of at least 30000 Euro or its equivalent in other currency;

The consular fee of 65 US dollars is charged for the issuance of e-Visa.
Please be aware of the following:
• consular fee is not refunded in case of taking the decision on e-Visa refusal;
• any false statements, provided by you, may lead to e-Visa refusal and denial of entry to Ukraine where there is an e-Visa issued.

Documents Required for Business E-Visa

A clear and colored scanned copy of the Page of Passport which holds the personal details.

Format – JPG/JPEG

Size – Maximum 2 MB

One of the documents confirming business purpose of visit is the following:

• a letter of invitation from a legal entity registered in Ukraine, presented on the official letterhead, containing the number assigned in the Unified State Register of Legal Entities registration number, date and signature, full name of the invited person, information about his/her date and place of birth, nationality, passport document details, place of residence, purpose of visit, duration of intended visit to Ukraine and place of residence in Ukraine, the commitments of the legal entity on payment of the possible costs relating to the invited person’s stay in or exit from the territory of Ukraine;

One of the documents confirming the availability of sufficient funds is the following:
• a document confirming hotel reservation or payment for accommodation and dining in Ukraine;
• agreement for tourist services (voucher);
• a letter of guarantee from the inviting party, that it undertakes the commitments on payment of all costs relating to the foreigner`s stay in and exit from the territory of Ukraine;
• a fixed date ticket for return to the state of nationality or to the state of permanent residence or to the third state.

A digital photograph taken by a digital camera or phone camera with the head in the center of the picture and a light colored background.

Format – JPEG

Size – Maximum 2 MB

The consular fee of 65 US dollars is charged for the issuance of e-Visa.
Please be aware of the following:
• consular fee is not refunded in case of taking the decision on e-Visa refusal;
• any false statements, provided by you, may lead to e-Visa refusal and denial of entry to Ukraine where there is an e-Visa issued.