UKRAINE IS OPEN FOR BUSINESS

Opening a Business in Ukraine is a good investment opportunity. It is a good investment in the market with high potential for local sales, export and import, multi-skilled personnel not spoiled by high salaries, huge cheap warehouses, more affordable than in China and some of the world’s free trade zones.

BUSINESS INVITATION PACKAGE

Immigration UA provides official business visa invitation letter  which give you opportunity to get visa  for single-entry double entry or multiple entry visa valid for 90 days.To obtain business visa you must need to submit your application in Visa application center (VFS GLOBAL) or embassy of Ukraine in your home/residance country,(Short-term visas are issued to foreigners and stateless persons for entry to Ukraine if their stay in Ukraine does not exceed 90 days in the period of 180 days.)

Completed and signed Visa Application form (you will need Acrobat Reader to view or print these forms). Visa application forms of minors shall be submitted for each person and signed  by a parent or legal guardian;

For speeding up application process Visa Application Forms should be submitted online via  http://visa.mfa.gov.ua web site.

Ukraine’s Embassies or Consulates abroad. Every foreigner or a stateless person who is required to have an entry Ukrainian visa may apply for her/his visa to the relevant Ukraine’s Embassy or Consulate no earlier than 3 months before the date of the planned entry to Ukraine.

  • Completed and signed Visa Application form
  • Passport that should meet the following requirements:
  • be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure from Ukraine
  • have at least two blank visa designated pages
  • have validity period of no longer than 10 years
  • One color photo 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm
  • Bank statement for the last two months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine
  • Valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency
  • A traveler’s return confirm airticket
  • Short term single-entry visas “C” fee is 85 USD. Double – entry 130 USD Multiple – entry 130* USD
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Official Business invitation letter
  • Official Business Foreign nationals who are visiting Ukraine for one month are to possess the financial assets equal to 30 880 Ukrainian HRN upon their arrival.
  • Official business invitation
  • Passport copies of inviting company’s Director
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Travel insurance*
  • Airport transfer service*
  • Visa Application online submission*

Why IMMIGRATION UA?

1. Lowest Price

2. Fastest Turnaround

3. Best Customer Service

4. Guaranteed Approval

5. Multiple Locations

  • Watch our video